Monday, March 31, 2008

PHOTOOOOOOOSSSSSS

hosts and apple ._. gal

leon mr cow and me :D

OMG ilooklykguy =/ and shunnie :D

baboii and me :D

applegal in disguise and MShost

vivian singing in guesswhere :D

ben taking a shot of khimmie

leon and khimmie ;D

ms peeps :D after singout QF5

ben took leon's shot ;x

i took ben's shot LOL

wheets . before QF5 :D

me and khimmie :D





random pic of jacky . MISS HIM ! <3
today . hai ~

SCH AGAIN .
SIANSATION .
dont understand why .
i still keep thinking of some stupid past events .
I MUS fORGET FORGET .
so mus focus on some new items !

roarroar .
siansation .
wednesday . wushu competition .
OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG .
nervous . >
hope i get medal or something =/
19 ppl competing against me . omg ><
SO MANY . ._________________.
JIU MING AH .

Sunday, March 30, 2008

duh . lazy blog . hohoho .
nvm . shall be hardworking today .

-friday
woots . got bio spa test today .
omg . lol . i nvr really studied for it ;x
came out as visking tubing de .
.____________. forgot to add distilled water . T______T
and i thought that height of water
was lyk u nid to measure wif a ruler ?
OMG la . its actually VOLUME .
ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
hai ~ dead .

den went to ms for p.g .
dancing class rocks . xD
wheets .
learned jing wu men and dai yan ren
woots woots ~
den after that went to guess where pub
wif shun khim leon xiao jing teng veron and edwin :D
after that saw vivian's and daphne's and uncle goh's performance ,
leon xiao jing teng and me went back . lol .

-sat .
omg . woke up wif a body ache .
yucks =/

went to ms for lesson ,
after that .
shun told me i was the apple gal for today . wheets .
BUT lyk duhh i was wearing slipper . =/
so no choice uh . went to bought a shoe (:

after that went back den went to nasilemak store
wif shun tommy ben leon wayne daniel and alton .
wheets :D

after that went back to set up the stuffs .
lol . y m i repeating this anyways .
lol .
shall jump to the apple part .
LOL .
omg larhs . shake lyk duh . LOLOLOL .
well it wasnt really embarassing to me
because i enjoyed it :D
laugh wif the audiences . LOL !
den mr hairstylist keep styling my hair -.-
faints .
SO NOT PROFESSIONAL :X
LOL .
after that got meeting .
omg semi final coming eh . nervous ;x
woots woots .
o yeah ,
any 1 wana open a stall ? $300 for 2 days leh .
ITS CHEAP :D
lai ba lai ba ~ LOL

after that went to eat .
lol .
mr daniel and ben will be good husband .
LOL help me take the food .
hello . there's nt much guys out there that will do
those things norhs . LOL .
but i wonder if they will do that after they marry though . LOl

after that went back .
on the way back .
khim told me that i'll get cheated by ppl easily .
really mehs O___________O
bu hui de bah .
nevertheless .
i'll be more alert . ha :D
wheets .

SJ HERE I COME :D

Thursday, March 27, 2008

Your Power Color Is Magenta
At Your Highest:

You energize yourself and push others to succeed.

At Your Lowest:

You feel frustrated and totally overwhelmed.

In Love:

You are surprised by who you attract. You're a love magnet.

How You're Attractive:

Open and free spirited, people want to explore the world with you.

Your Eternal Question:

"What is my next source of inspiration?"


About 2-3% of the U.S. population possesses the combination of traits that make up this personality type.As an INFJ, people who appreciate high quality will usually notice you.

Intuition and emotion are your type's strong suits. As a result, your sensitivity and adept communication skills can almost immediately put people at ease. You aren't the kind to overwhelm people with senseless babble. You'll usually prefer to be a good listener. Those around you can often sense this integrity. They may even implicitly know that they can trust you without you having to say a word. Chances are that your insights have helped any number of people during their time of need. In relationships, your warm personality helps you to quickly forge deep personal bonds with others. Easygoing and harmonious, you tend to dislike petty arguments and are usually very forgiving of minor transgressions.

Your Personality Profile
You are dreamy, peaceful, and young at heart.
Optimistic and caring, you tend to see the best in people.
You tend to be always smiling - and making others smile.

You are shy and intelligent... and a very hard worker.
You're also funny, but many people don't see your funny side.
Your subtle dry humor leaves your close friends in stitches.

but . im nt shy do i o.O


got the link from khim ah ~ woosah ~

Wednesday, March 26, 2008

hms . jus saw something interesting .
abt my char . woots . :D

If you go out and look at nature in spring, it has a very specific colour scheme and an unmistakable personality. Everything is coming back to life after the long dark winter months and it is very lively. Birds make a lot of noise and the whole animal kingdom is busy; bright warm colours burst forth and spirits lift. The melting snow and ice fill the earth with water and create a sparkling awareness of the fresh and the new.

The personality that reflects all this is externally motivated and eternally young. They can be blonde, brunette or redhead, but they will never be very dark or heavy - even when they put on too much weight, they are light on their feet, love to dance and have an indefinable quality of lightness to their being. Their features tend to be rounded and delicate. They need plenty of light in their lives and are particularly prone to SAD (Seasonal Affective Disorder). They have great charm and the kind of career that this type should ideally pursue will be working with many people - nursing, caring, communications and media, sales, entertainment (particularly musical comedy). They have a natural affinity with the young and they love the outdoors, so they make wonderful PE and sports teachers. They are often very clever, but not interested in heavy, deep academic debate. They like to get on with things; they have a strong practical streak and inexhaustible energy. They do not respond well, for example, to the beauty of linen, as it never looks properly ironed (unless their subordinate influence is autumnal). They like, and suit, crisp fresh fabrics and small patterns, such as polka dots.

The challenge for this type is single-mindedness; they have the gift of attending to many things simultaneously, but might be accused of being superficial and frivolous. Their emotions can be very fragile.

well i dont tink any1 will be bothered to look at this . LOL ;x

well if u want to noe abt urs , go to http://www.colour-affects.co.uk/pertype.html

Monday, March 24, 2008

woots .
TODAY .
TODAY .



CHEN MEI XIN
came to our sch !
omg . so chio norhs :D
lol . and omg .
i sang somehow can say duet wif her . omg(lol!)
城里的月光
woots . omg larhs !
she sing nice okays :D
but ppl down dere booed me .
well i suppose everyone haf their likes and dislikes .
nvm . but of course . a bit sad =/
well . i guess i noe who's the one who booed also .
well nvm :D



woots . and the prize that i got singing wif her was .
6 DONUTS ! :D



BUT ! BUT !
some heartless SEC 1s . OR RATHER YING XIAN DE SEC 1
STOLE IT T_____T
我的甜甜圈!
我的甜甜圈!
我的甜甜圈!
it was supposed to be my lunch ! ROAR.
sorry guys .
i grumbled all the way =/
LOL . ;x



after that . wushu trainin =/
when it ended .
o freak .
that jialuomi horhs .
come and scold me this and that
although i noe that he meant well ,
but is lyk . u cant teach someone to be lyk that lorhs . =/
im freaking angry wif u OKAY .
well . nvm .
i goodgal . 不要和你计较~



den . well . hm .
guess that .
i m still confused .
hoho .
but thanks ppl .
thanks edwin DADDY
for ur encouragement (lol!) :D
khimmie too :D
woosah ~
shunnie also :DDD



well . i tink im going ms tomo .
practice my song .
and do my job as a leader . (:
wheetts .

-mireen . jiayou . dont fall on ur setbacks .
move on (:

O LEVELS COMING. TIME FOR SERIOUSNESSSS .

ganbatte !

-emotional . . .

Sunday, March 23, 2008

woots woots .
STREET JAZZ . rocks . xD
omg .
its so interesting abt street jazz .
can help me to stretch my muscle well as well . :D
hohoho .
omg la .
im lyk so tight again le -.-"
n . xie shun . jia you . :D dont worry too much .

ganbatte neh !
but durin e lesson .
the starting part .
my chest suddenly pain sia .
omg do i haf heart attack ?
erm . lol . (follow khim) ;x
but its lyk really scary lorhs =/
but nvm . ha . a while later not pain .
only when dancing only . :D
after that .
kind cordy send me back home :D
of course her kind mum too ;x

whheeetsss.
cant wait for next week's dancing class . xD

well . on the way to ms .
i was thinking something stupid .
which made me feel emo -.-
lol .
i was lyk wondering who i lyk .
well duh -.-
nvm . hoho .
what's crush ? and what's the feeling when u lyk someone
of course i mean dan lian la. but i nt sure marhs =/
but OK OK .
i noe .
ITS O LEVEL and i shouldnt be thinking abt this .
forget it :D

-but . omg . who's the one for me ? ._.
TUUU ANNN :D

me and mr cow kor .

mr ben -.-" erms .

me and winnie :D

shun & khim look so sad . lol

me and cordy

me and edwin !

ben leon and mr cow

finally a xiang yang 1 . LOL

our hosts :D

woots . jeremy :D


me & shunnie

frankie . same class :D


me & benn

me shan daniel leon and ben . :D


QF4!

QF 3 !

me ~ wheets wheets .



me and jasmine :D
-woots . sat -

went to ms and lyk duh .
so early . ._.
after that . xie shun told me and leon abt his love story .
woots woots .
didnt noe that shun is lyk so . 专情
lol . but it dont seem so now :X lol .
well . for me ,
mayb if it was me larhs .
i wouldnt get wif the guy again .
cos its lyk duh . im scared of hurt .
who doesnt ?

den we went to maxwell buy food :D
den went back le .
played wif jarome .
OMG LA HE'S SOSOSOSOSOSO CUTE !
wheets .
den i went for my lesson .
omgomg .
the double beat . is power mans .
i'll try my best to master it !
SO CHALLENGING :D

after that , hm . o yeah i saw zhen ning (css2)
jeremy and some guys which i donno . lol .
all from superstar or band de narhs :D

woots . some of dem sing zi de at chun an;s class .
and omg . its very nice (:

after that . i changed into the clothes im gona wear .
and lyk duh . dey say it doesnt match wif my BOOTS . !@#$%^&*
anyways . nvm :D
den shun . omg -.-
he went to style my hair .
style is nvm , BUT OMG ?
he put so many hair spray .
ZZZ larhs .
my hair already shao le he still spray so much !@#$%^&*(
faints -.- my hair dunno drop hw many hundreds le larhs .

ok nvm . since its nice i shall forgive him .
lol . hm . after that . i kept taking pics wif everyone . lol .
well i brought my camera marhs . dont waste ;x

den , omg . start le ><><>< omg .
and after that we went to maxwell for supper ? lol .
wif ben leon daniel veron :D
den shun wayne greg and kelson and shun's 2 galfrens also . lol .

hm after that when my group is lyk going to finish their food .
joyce edwin jasmine hsin wen and shirley i think ~
came . (: lol .
den after that veron joined dem . lol .
den we went back . to hop onto the last train :D

lol . daniel was lyk DRUNK . lol !
haha . he was lyk abit siao ;x
den throwing leon's jacket at ben and ME . omg la .
i wasnt paying attention . omg .
den the jacket hit me T____T
lol . den after that . lol .
we played dai di on the train .
its lyk illegal ? lol !
i won the 1st game :D
den lol . 2nd game haven finish i zao le x.x lol .

took night owl 6 back . lol .
chao fast mans . i lyk it ;x LOL .
and ben is so caring . :D ask me whether im home
le marhs .

today street jazz . xD cant wait for it !


-MS ppl rocks :D

Saturday, March 22, 2008

PICCTOORREESSS :DDD

the F4s :D mr xie PURPOSELY hide behind e pole lorhs .

JACKY <3

LOL . love scene wif boyboy . roflol . we're gona kiss !

jacky and me :D

edwin wayne and me . lol

HAPPY BIRTHDAY :D shirley & justin :D

BISCUITS . KAWAII RITE . omg

cakes ! <3

ms khimmie :D

mr leon

mr wayne

me :D woots