Tuesday, April 29, 2008

grr .
so irritated by the nokia phone .
either it lags ,
OR IT AUTO SHUT DOWN .
oh freak .
grgr .
shall complain .


what's up wif everyone depriving themselves ?
is it a fashion -.-
cant u all jus be happy .
u're turning me down TOO .
everyone haf diff opinion .
and u dont nid to live up to their expectation .
and sad or stress doesnt brings u anywhere too .
why nt be happy and positive ?
im so irritated . gr .
I WAN MY FRIENDS TO BE HAPPY .
SO IF I ASK U TO SMILE U BETTER SMILE.
OR . I'LL USE MY WUSHU AND ARBISH U**
haha . and ppl . pls . be happy .
because MIREEN is cheering u up now .
MUAHAHAHAHA . winks*

SMILE NOW !

you jus need to be urself when u're wif me (:
u dont need to live up to any freaking expectation !
but still . WORK HARD! (:
im gona work hard to be a dance teacher . MUAHAHAHA .
hope christ would choose me soon .
woots .
but mayb im jus nt there yet .
SO .
TRAININ IS NEEDED !
JIA YOU . now im the one feeling stressed . LOL

-jus be urself ~ but m i ? haha .

random-
SO SAD . my views dropped =/
FRIENDSHIP-

jus a sudden reflection to me .
what's frenship ?
what's between good fren and normal fren and best fren ?

i believe . actually frenship is jus a feeling . or rather
behavior towards ppl that u see them before .

but good friends are diff .
and best friends are even more diff .

good fren is the ppl who talks to u and
hm .
hang out tgt ~
watch movie all those ~

for best fren . currently .
i believe i haf quite a few . haha .
is those that u noe that they'll stand by u .
and . you'll think of them almost everyday .
the one that you hope that they would be there for you .
and someone that you could trust .
and you'll noe that they'll support u for whatever you do .

sometimes . i jus dont understand .
mayb . its just that all of my frens dont understand me well enuff ?
or rather i hid myself in the shadow behind me . haha ,
SO CHIMMM
gr gr .
AH .
I JUS NID SOMEONE'S SHOULDER . GR .
but . sometimes i jus cant cry on anyone's shoulder . lol .
so confused .

should i be sad abt my frens ?
or it isnt worth it ?
but . i jus cant stop it .
i can feel the tears running inside my heart .
why m i sad ?
-confused .

-mireen needs a shoulder .

Monday, April 28, 2008

wooots .

today went to WEIWUDUZUN !
AHHHHH .
YUAN SHUAI IS SO SHUAI .
winks* omg .
haha .

shall remind myself for controlling my
HYPERACTIVENESS

haha . im going seriously fat .
shall DIET DIET DIET !
ROARRRR .
hehe . shall try out khimmie's recipe
tomo . hohoho ~

currently feeling headache ==.
too heaty i tink ~
haha .
daniel is a bad boy .
keep pang sehing US .
SOSOSO BAD . shall ARBISH HIM**
muahahahhahaha .

wheeets . tomo chinese test ~ ganbatte !
DICTIONARY . rmb !

o yeah . and my maths got just pass .
MUAHAHAHAHA . its lyk not bad alr .
cos only 4 passes in my class . LOL*


-who could i really trust . why do i nid to rely on ppl?
woooots .

haha ~
good news !
mireen and shunnie got in for yuan dian ~
wheeeets . (:
haha .
finally its my turn to say
你觉得你忘词还可以进吗?
muahahaha *evil smiles

wondering what song should we sing for yuan dian .
^^ v
o yeah ,
YAY .
i could perform for this sat SMU
for MUSIC STORY SING OUT '08!
remember to come this sat if u wana see me perform !
there will be a bazzare (sp) ~
haha . and singing competition too .
of course im dancing for street jazz ~
and there's also khimmie dancing for
reggae ~ and there's also hiphop .
get to understand all styles of dancing
wheet wheet ~

Sunday, April 27, 2008

haha . yesterday . went to ps .
to watch hansel and gretal.

it was lyk .
BORED
BOREDDD
AND BOREEDDDD .

grr , ==. wasted 10 bucks on something lyk this .
it wasnt that horror at all except for
the stupid hair part -.-
leon was lyk yawning away ~ LOL
and stupid shunnie push my head . gr -.-
i was scared okay . but turn out to be not
scared at all -.-
HAHA .

today's my yuan dian ):
aww .
good luck to me .
prays that i'll be in ** >< !

-who would care for me and let me trust ?
hm and hm and hm .

i swear i'll be more normal gal .
shall screw up my brain's nuts .
grr .
no more throwing away my xing xiang .
haha .
no more madly joking around .
more gentle ^^

i dont agree wif my facil for the camp alr .
he say that im quiet softspoken wif certainty .
HAHA . am i quiet -.- or rather softspoken ? LOL
dont tink so . HAHA .
but i agree wif andrew ^^ always cheerful and full of energy
HAHAHA.
but duh . he nvr see my saddening part only . HAHA !

so i shall be more conserved . (((:
no more mad mireen . HAHA
so u'll not be laughing at me .
i'll be the one laughing at u . *MUAHAHAHAHHAS .

Friday, April 25, 2008

Aslyn-That's when i love you

When you have to look away
When you dont have much to say
Thats when I love you
I love you, just that way
To hear you stumble when you speak
Or see you walk with two left feet
Thats when I love you
I love you, endlessly
And when your mad cuz you lost a game
Forget Im waiting in the rain
Baby i love you,
I love you anyway
Heres my promise made tonight
You can count "on" me for life
Thats when i love you
When nothing you do can change my mind
The more I learn,
The more I love
The more my heart cant get enough
Thats when I love you,
WhenI love you no matter what
So when you turn to hide your eyes
Cause the movie it made you cry
Thats when I love you
I love you a little more each time
And when you cant quite match your clothes
Or when you laugh at your own jokes
Thats when I love you
I love you, more than youll know
And when you forget that we had a date
Or that look that you get when you show up late
Baby I love you, I love you anyway
Heres my promise made tonight
You can count "on" me for life
Thats when i love you
When nothing you do can change my mind
The more I learn,
The more I love
The more my heart cant get enough
Thats when I love you,
When I love you no matter what
Thats when I love you
When nothing baby
Nothing you do could change my mind
The more I learn,
The more I love
The more my heart cant get enough
Thats when I love you,
When I love you no matter what
No matter what ~

wheets (:

Thursday, April 24, 2008

got saboed by msKHIM-panda.

HAHA BUT I FEEL happy .
why ? BECAUSE .
basically i got nothing to do . LOL


RULES
remove one question from it and add one of ur question to make it a total of 20 questions, then SABO 8people..

1) what did u regretted before ?
not letting my 1st secretlove to noe that i lyk him and .
regretted that we didnt keep contact . but i dunno whether
would i still like him now . HOHOHO
not being able to make my fren stay . . .
not having to take the best care for my hamster ):

2)what do you want the most now?
haha . someone that matches my qualification to be my boyfriend (LOL)
but normally u wont really go for the qualification . haha .
to be wif my friends and family . have alot of money ! (so no nid to study and work . HAHA)
additional-a best friend who i can really trust and share problems wif . HAHA
because i dont confide into ppl easily . (:

3)who is the person you trust most?
hmm . difficult question . i trust alot in my frens . cos i believe in them . HAHA!
my mother ?
still finding for more HAHA .
i tink i got a few in mind :D

4)who do you think in mind now?
o.o hm . MS animal gang . LOL . no la. dunno leh.
secret. haha .

5)If you hav a dream to come true..what is it?
being a taiwanese star and get to act in those drama.
because . its when i get to be in a fairy tale . hoho .
HAHA ! of course . no globalwarming and world peace too .
and my family and friends to be HEALTHY.
ops i tink more then 1 . LOL

6) whats ur goal for this year?
getting a GOOOD 'o' level result HAHA.
L1R4 - less den 11 :D haha .
sing better and dance better ~

7)do you believe in eternity love?
hm . depends ? if the guy is the type of "" that
is loyal all those ~ ^^ which is quite rare in the world now

8)have you ever broke a person's heart that he/she wanna commit suiside?
lol ~ no ? duh . only ppl break my heart . lol . and i agree wif khim HAHA .

9)what kinda feelings do you like most?
happiness . safe . getting hug by someone that i like . HEHE .
being loved ^^ o yeah and confident ~
being able to cry out on another one's shoulder

10)what are the requirements from ur other half?
hmhm . alot nei . but normally i tink i wont follow it but i shall jus write out . HAHA
1. loyal ~
2.caring ~
3.thoughtful ~
4.not ugly(LOL)
5.energetic/humourous
6.taller den me . HAHA
7.allow me to trust him .
8.gentleman ~
9.of course , let me lie on shoulder . HAHA
10.sense of secure

11) what kinda feelings u hate most?
disappointment
betrayed
treated for granted
additional - 被跃妄(spellingerror). T_____T
means getting the punishment or something that u are not responsible for.
is other ppl who is responsible . HAHA .
BEING SICK TOO . (but is this a feeling ? .____.)

12) doo you cherish every friendship of yours?
of course. haha . unless they dont .
in fact . i cherish alot ^^

13)DO you believe in god?
hm . somehow . yeah (:

14) whats de most impt thing in ur life?
to be with my family ~
happiness ~
being able to sing dance and act ^^

15)who do u hope to be there for you always?
hm . ppl that i love . but . i dont tink they'll be there anyways . (erm only some HAHA)
i believe that animal gang would be there for me bah . (:
but . HAHA . i dunno la .

16) who are important to you?
my family ~ animal gang ^^ and . dd ^^

17)who cares for you most?
my family (:

18)do you believe in rainbow after rain ?
yeap . i believe bitter in the start and sweet in the end ^^ WOOTS .

19) do u think fate control you or u control fate?
duh . of course i control fate . because its my decision afterall .
but . fate controls the people we meet afterall . ha ~

20) what is love to you?
its something that is mutual .
means giving and taking .
it is memorable and pure . haha .
its a feeling when u feel happiness
when u see the sight of that person
and you gets happy and the heart beating when he speaks to u.
take picture all those uh .
it can be one sided and both sided(each other tgt) too . HAHA.
especially when u 斗嘴 wif him . 那种暧昧不明的时候
and one sided is nt that bad too . haha .
it can be just looking at him when he's happy and u'll be contented .
and selfless? HAHA .

i believe i have not been in love for quite a time HAHA .
i want to be in love ! omg .
HAHA . but no1 lyk me . so sad ): no la HAHA .
no such person exist in my life now lei . hehe .



TIME FOR SABOING. (MUAHAHAHA)
-SHUNNIE(duh but he stop blogging><)~
-SHIMIN
-SUAN
-NICHOLAS
-BEN(in case u nvr pass by khim's blog)HAHA
-EVELYN~
-DAPHNE~
i shall be good . HAHA .
sabo 7 ppl ^^
haha ~ today . guess what .

my chinese listening compre
was . .
LOL .

the disc somehow gone wrong . LOL .
den it was lyk.
wo wo wo w ow oo _
deee dde ddede

LOL LA !
everyone was lyk laughing . LOL ~
hoho .
anyway . the passage was -.-
hard .
zzzzzz .


nvm . nevertheless .
went to ms today .
haha . danced a little hohoho .
HIPHOP IS FUN TOO .
feel lyk joinin hip hop . HAHA .

when i got time . HAHA .
gambatte mireen !

YUAN DIAN !


-i jus cant stand some ppl staring at me -.-

Wednesday, April 23, 2008

jus some photos to keep ppl entertained :D

MSKHIMMI-读书

BABOII ~做网上功课!

麦当劳!


HAHA RANDOM . went out to orchard ~

baboii(CUTTED HAIR) & panda
dont seemed lyk lorh . he's jus to vain :X LOL
as in tai ai mei le . LOL

chun an and joyce . uh uh ~

shunnie and me @ long john ~

MS SEH KHIM ! nice right ~ im mscamerawoman !

bus trip to cathay ~
mr daniel * TWIISTT*
shan & shunnie blurs*

ben *agitated*




AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH !
HOT GUY <3
GAVRILL @ MUSICSTORY <3
hot ah hot ~!


sadly . didnt saw yuan shuai on last sunday ):
HE'S lyk so CUTE AND HANDSOME :D



-haha im 花痴。
woots ~
jus came back from ms .

i noe that my bio .
totally flunk . hohohoo .
shyt mans .
my sa1 results gona be suck suck suck .

i jus cant bring myself to study .
MIREEN CAN U PLS STUDY .
for ur parent's sake ?
dont let dem down !

haha .
jus watched christ and janet's duet .
nw . i felt stressed -.- LOL .
i wan to gif all my best to this comp now . HAHA .
SHUNNIE AND ME MUS JIA YOU !
ganbatte !
woooots .
somehow . shunnie nid to be more flirtish to
make that song nicer . LOL !
HAHA .


-this is jus because of life .

Tuesday, April 22, 2008

a incident which made me realise something . . .



haha . notice this cute gal ~
i was taking the lift when i saw her (:
she was lyk very cute .
singing i love you ~ you love me ~ we are happy family ~

and i jus realised . do we really love each other ?
sometimes ppl neglect each other's feeling .
because dey jus did not understand each other enough .
they jus tink whatever they suppose the another one to tink .
so i suggest that . mayb we nid to understand each other more .
haha . sometimes ppl may jus offend another not purposely.
and sometimes these words . really hurt . haha .
you'll nvr noe !

mayb when we're young that's the best moment of our life
HAHA :D
i love being young ,
but when im young i wan to be old -.-
when im old i want to be young . OMG !

haha remembering the moment of now and thinking
back when we're old . omg . its lyk so romantic or fun or something HAHA!

-what's my purpose to love ?

Monday, April 21, 2008

HAHA . ON SAT .
the no. who came my blog was lyk .
92! OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG .
iM SO TOUCHED :D LOL

hmmhmm .
this sunday's my yuan dian .
any1 wana support me ? HAHA .
woooottsss .
tomo is chem test n im still lyk blogging here -.- omg .
TOOOOOOT .
DEAD AH .
totally tired today .

MUG MIREEN , MUG !

will he ever appear ?



i like this song :D

now that i remember . haha could u believe that
my 初恋 was lyk really in pri 4 .
he's the 1st guy that i really liked . lol . and i tink also
mayb the last . now that i think abt it .
haha . because when ppl get mature .
its lyk . the life would be more complicated , but for children ,
its jus love . fun . not betraying . playing all those . HAHA

i jus felt that . its really lyk . i cant explain it .
他会和我斗嘴。而且我们还蛮幼稚。小时候吗。 哈哈。
就是觉得,真的很喜欢他。 并不是玩玩的哦。但是,我不知道他是怎么想的。
可是已经过了很久了。只是回想当年。。在一起的时候。

可能我永远都不会有这种感觉了吧。

haha . i wonder what would happen if i meet him someday . but is lyk quite impossible . LOL .

Sunday, April 20, 2008

hmmhmm .

yesterday .
in the afternoon wasnt a good afternoon for me .
due to some reasons :DDD

but duh dont worry mireen is back ^^

revise ah revise ~
after that went to MS. ^^
omg . when we were going to cathay .
BEN hor .
omg -.- make me OMGOMGOMG .
lol dunno hw to explain . HAHA .
den lol khimmie get piggyback by benben .
den she was lyk . LOL omg .
giddy bah O_O LOL .
woots. YEAH .
HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHAN SHAN ^^v!
today's her birthday woots .
after that we went to cathay :D
lol . ok i seemed to hyper at bus yesterday . lol ><
OMGOMG .
CONTROL !

suppose to watch movie at cathay .
but there wasnt any more seats ):
lol . so we walk to cine .
to go those movie box room .
LOL . during the route to cine . was lyk chao fun .
shunnie and moomoo keep calliing shan chun mei chun mei
LOL .
den they even carry her la . OMG LOL .
poor shan :X
hoho moomoo scare tickle ! LOL
baboii also . :XX
shunnie dunno scare anot -.-
sometimes scare sometimes not
lol . after that when we walk .
suddenly everyone started the piggyback race .
LOL .
mookor was piggybacking me . LOL .
IM LYK SO FAT >< SO WE LOST .
OMG ! ben&khimmie reach 1st :D
follow by baboii and jeremy ^^
DEN US ><
omg ! DIET !
haha . AT LEAST WE WASNT LAST .
shanshan and shunnie was last :X LOL
den chun an and joyce stroll towards us . LOL .
den we went to buy donut . >< OMG !
FATTISH .
haha . den we walk to cine :D woots .
den went up to the ebox or something .
haha :D budden there's a limit for ppl inside .
so we went to longjohn instead :D
lol . afterthat .
hm . we walk to a uber far de mac.
LOL . toot . during the route again . LOL .
we were lyk hands over each other.
LOL SO TOOT . OMG .
and . somebody's pants drop down :X LOL!!!!!!!
HOHOHO .
i shall be quiet . HA .

den in e end . when we walked to there .
khim jeremy joyce and chun an was lyk
omg late le lets go back . HAHA .
den me jeremy and chun an went back tgt . LOL .
sorry chun an ): i was lyk .
nagging abt some things . LOL
>< sorry !

ha . CONTROL . MIREEN .
HA .
thanks for e concern .

MS CHEERFUL IS BACK .
WOOTS <3

Saturday, April 19, 2008

i feel lyk crying .
-.-

no way .
MIREEN CONTROL .

笑一笑没什么事情大不了的!
控制!
sometimes i jus dont understand .

i hate myself .
i hate myself thinking over somethings that i shouldnt think abt
but i jus cant control .
m i BAD .
m i freak or something -.-
THINK POSITIVE PLS .

AH .
FEELING STREESED .
FKFKFKFK .
PHOOOTTOOOS .
aiyoh . i always update photos late.
den lyk so many . TOOOT


VERON @ open hse

see ! cordy pass on her "skill" to hsin wen .
LOL :X the hand~

alton AND MOOMOO

KHIMMIE

mr yiyuan . nice beatbox ! ^^

benben and mireen ~

me and panda ~ woots ~

me and vivian ^^

me & daphne darling :D

woots . the food that we prepared .
is lyk . all the sandwiches are gone .
LOL .

on the mrt to ms . lolol .
SNEAK SHOT !
shunnie so emo or tired .
veron so tired

khimmie . tired**

full of energy playing psp . LOL

shan shan and me

shunnie and baboii
practicing for performance ^^

-TUESDAY 15/4
teddy bear & baboii
-.- spotted me taking shots . LOL

ZI LIAN . LOL

see the uber tall guy . OMG !

i didnt make him suffer okay !

see the lizard . LOL wif the broken tail .
it was lyk this when i saw it !

omg i look SOSOSO ugly in this pic ><
baboii act cool :X

ROARRR


keep rainin nowadays .
cant the gov. do some control to
global warming ? -.-
save trees !

i tink i look lyk shirley tong in
this pic . OMG ! LOL . tooot .
its lyk a diff me . lol :D

Thursday, April 17, 2008

hmm .
now that i wonder .


hm . mayb i seem naive .
but FRIENDS .
if u have any problems regarding ur relationship la
all those la .
can come look for me :D
msmireen will be happily lending her ears to listen .
WOOTS . ^^
we can cry tgt . haha everything lurh .
why m i sounding so cheerful -.-
lol . anyways .
im a different person when it comes to counselling .
SO . 不要小看我!

haha . im here for you .
i expect my frens to be smiling everytime UH!
so if u're my fren .
u better smile .
HEHEHEHE . LOL . toot ~
mayb that's why im a bit crazy eh . LOL
i dont mind getting embarass to make ppl smile .
hohoho . but duh . only for some stuffs** LOL .
u cant ask me to tuodiao tuodiao tuodiao UH .
DIRTY MINDED PPL .
cant stand u . LOL :X
toot !

my motto of life FOR NOW IS !

笑一笑,没有什么事情是大不了的!
exam period .
tooot .

monday . studied at home
guai right :D

tuesday .
study awhile den when to MS .
meet leon and ben at mrt station lol .
and it was lyk rainin ~
luckily ~
ms mireen brought umbrella ~ ella ~ ella ~ eh ~
LOL .
den we were lyk 3 person trying to hide under
the umbrella . LOL .
see le will laugh okay . LOL .

den on the way .
we are lyk cos too big to hide umbrella -.-
ben CARRY ME SIAH OMG -.-
LOL . damn toooot okay . LOL .
1st time get carried lyk that -.-
so toot .

lol . den went to eat at nasi lemak . haha .
den went to ms .
wanted to go there study -.-
but DUH . in e end . . .
went to sing and play -.-
lyk TOOOOT .
me and shun decided to sing
恋爱达人
woots .
lol .
quite toot at the end -.-
cos is lyk duh .
we are not bgr . LOL .
den so close . omg -.-"""
TOOOT .

nvm uh .
sian . exams . exams . exams ! ! ! !
URGGHHHH .
wednesday .
of course . study at home luh .

today . TOOOT
maths paper . i tink i'll mayb get jus pass
IF I M LUCKY =/
for ss . i really dunno hw the teacher grade me mans .

tomo i got history paper . and
im lyk cant freaking memorise any stupid stuffs . -.-
maths also =/
hope my maths wont go wrong uh =/

JIA YOU BA MIREEN .
GANBATTE ! ^^v
笑一笑!没有什么事情是过不了的!
哈哈

Monday, April 14, 2008

PHOTOS .
shall update tomo again :D

toot ~ mr edwin . (make up class)

DUCK'S LEG . OMG !

me baboii and shunnie (:

khim and me ~ WOOSAH :D

this seems threatening . ><
lyk gona fall . OMG !
wonderful imaginations i haf uh :X
TODAY ! monday!

omg . english test . TOOOT .
the compo .
write wrongly .
suppose to be 1st person and second
but i wrote both second .
in e end rush out the compo thingy .
i was lyk very dramatic .
my story is abt me .
chasing a gal and she became my gf . (LOLOL)
and my best fren lyk her too .
in e end stop the frenship .

LOL TOOOOOT .
the summary for compre was quite short uh .
i was quite worried .
cos i couldnt find any other points =/
toot . and i tink i answered a lot of question
wrongly . OMG x.x
die liao . hai ~
shall wait for the results to come out bah =/

THURS - SS & MATHS . OMG !

and . WOW ~
sunday's my blog visit is lyk 70 ppl .
and 41 is unique visit o.o
so surprised . haha . and happy :X LOL TOOOT .
SUNDAY :D

woots . MS OPEN HSE .
went to kovan to meet animal gang and ms ppl :D
den went to buy the tea reception stuffs . lol .

rushed to ms :D
helped to cut the cakes and stuffs .
xie shun is so rough lo ;x
i cut nicer ^^ LOL .
and neater ;x

after that . practice singing wif DAPHNE :D
woots . she wore so nice . i wore lyk shyt -.-
faints ~
den make up all this . haha .
den after that .
PR wif some ppl :D
suan ~ nich and winson or vincent something lyk that .
haha . sorry stm uh ):
MUS JOIN MS HOOKAY !
MS ROCKS :D wif us :X LOL
after that . .
omg reach time le .
lyk duh .
not really prepared . LOL .
den rush up lyk tooot .
so weird .

i was kinda relax during the hosting . LOLOL .
haha . nvm IT WAS FUN :D
starting was the game thingy .
and den follow by performance .
hoho .
and .
when is was my turn to sing -.-
TOOOOT .
lol . lucky nvr forget lyrics . hoho .
but some of dem did . lol .
but some cannot see that they forgot uh .
but some really obvious .
what's wif the but but but . LOL .
erm -.-

after the thing was laoshi's free trial . haha .
den i went to the last room and omg .
yi yuan's beatbox is lyk DAMN COOL .
i feel lyk learning too . HOHOHO .
den i went down and find daniel shan shan dey all
looking at a video . lol ~
there was a gal dancing lian ai ing ~
DAMN TOOT :X
den after that . went to maxwell wif khim leon and jeremy . haha
vivian and the gang went too ^^
we bought some food and shared ~ haha .
i have been wanting to do that long ago . :X
when we went back we were lyk discussing some
BGR stuffs . LOL .
khim lyk guys that will care for her oh ~
dont lyk the guy to stick to her too much .
ha this is the same point as me ;x LOL . TOOT .
as for mr baboii . he's very simple .
有感觉就好了.
if got gals lyk him . omg . she'll haf a hard time
asking him to be her bf . LOL .
trying to find gan jue . LOL

after that was SJ :D WOOTS .
so fun . duh ~

den went back 1st floor .
dey were reading some scripts .
and when i read i was so toot .
JOYCE WANTED TO BEAT ME .
so fierce . >< ATTITUDE ! LOL

den went back wif leon and silver ~ :D
woots .

-omg . wondering did i lyk him ? .___.
SAT :D

woots . went to extra lesson .
was lyk bored . .______________.
teacher handed some useful notes for me to revise :D

went back home . . .
den went to MS :D woots .
to practice hosting wif leon on sunday ^^
lyk duh . lol .
but its okay in e end . WOOTS :D
sore throat dao -.-
worried for the next day .
havin sore throat cum cough cum running nose .
PRO MAH .
TOOOT ~
den went to this fashion wif mr xiao kor leon
and veronica ~ LOL
she took such a long time to find shirt uh ;x

after that went back home for the night's dinner .
toot . hate wearing sch U .
but got 160 bucks . HOHOHO .
there was some karaoke session .
not bad uh . but didnt get to sing ):
cos daddy wan to go back .
dakara ~ we went back ):

I ENVY KHIM DEY ALL .
so fun !
friday . hm .
what did i do on friday . LOL

o yeah . went back to bake cake . woots ~
den brought to ms . hoho .
leon ben and khim they all say nice seh .
I SO HAPPY :D
but duh . put wrong flour -.-
but nowadays . the flour is really ex -.-"""
its lyk 3.20 ! last time is 2 ! ROAR !
o yeah . HAPPY INTERNATIONAL FRIENDSHIP DAY :D
lol .
hmm .
today is make up class .
still wondering should i buy the product anot ><
woots ~

after that went to eat den went back wif jean ~
alton ~ khim and jeremy :D
lol . woots .

Sunday, April 13, 2008

TOMO there's a open hse at MUSIC STORY !

some campus superstars will be dere and project's as well :D

i'll be performing too :D SO
IF U're going ~ gif me a call . xD
woots :D

ITS AT NEILROAD76 .
for more information , pls visit
www.76neilroad.blogspot.com

Thursday, April 10, 2008

PHOOOTTOOOSS


me and shan



cute mic . LOL



shunnie & mr daniel singing . blur pic .1





baboii and me



me leon and veron :D

disaster no . 1

disaster no . 2 by mr daniel

rock ma ;x

leon and shanshan :D


ms comic scene .








1.shunnie starts off wif a fight


2. HAIR MESSY LE LA . tidys**

check mirror . leon:coughs** i so ke lian . >w<

shun: hair still a bit messy

tatatada ~ handsome shunnie . LOL


made by : ms mireen






MS . photoshooting day





wheets :D


LOL : BEN









me and benben wif a sweet sticking out ;x



YUAN DIAN

shunnie and me singing


me and cow

me and shirley :D

shunnie and me


PIKACHU

dueting ~

me & jasmine

daniel (extra ;x) shunnie and me