Sunday, May 04, 2008

-sat
omg big day big day !
woke up at 7.44 in the freaking morning -.-
so stupid and tired ~
went to kovan mrt to meet khimmie and jeremmiiee ~
DUH , i thought i SAW BABOII IN THE MRT STATION!
OMG . LOL .
but he wasnt lurh . its jus another person . lyk omg ? -.-
lol . nvm ~
den we meet at ps wif the dance gang too :D HAHA
yeah . den went to SMU to eat our "breakfast"
after that make the dance poster . lyk duh . very last minute,
-.- the stupid marker made my leg so many marks . grr ~

haha after that went to change to the performing clothes ^^
make up all this ~ HAHA .
o yeah .
TECKYEE THANKS FOR COMING :DDD
and hm . after that . went to dance . wooooooots .
HAHA thanks for saying that it was nice . xD
HAHA .
after that went to change to commitee clothes
and start to promote sale .
DUH . so little ppl wana join . here goes my commission -.-
talk for half day den join . omg ? -.-
so tired ~ gr .
den took the donation box around .
haha didnt noe that so many kind souls ard . xD
10 bucks 10 bucks eh ~
o yeah . i got to noe 2 gals
and they were yiyuan's fren haha .
their name is you mei and li jin ^^
hope they join dance soon !
its really fun trust me :DDD

after that we decided to dance again to promote. HAHA .
den before dance was shou yu . woooots . lol .
after all this , grats to ppl who got in ! ^^
ESP. BENBEN ~ HAHA
GONG XI NI .
HONG BAO NA LAI :X LOLOL .
joking ;x
after that got debrief den we went to PS
to watch A DREADFUL SHOW
NIM's ISLAND .
dont watch it -.-
u'll fall asleep . LOL . grr ~
before that we went to play the photo hunt . LOL .
so funnnn ~
den went for the show den went to meet the dancing gang .
haha . den went back . :DD

i'll remember this day always . :D

No comments: