Sunday, July 20, 2008

-FRIDAY.pg .

haha . FUUN TODAY ! shall upload the videos later !
well well .
its really not worth to continue the course..
well its okay (: learned somethings . HAHA
THANKS BEN KHIM SHARON AND NICHOLAS
for yeah . xD

-saturday
well . forgot that i had tuition..
its lyk i woke up ard 10 plus .
and my tuition's at 1045 !
late anyway ~_~
after that reach home quite late ~_~
and . REALISED THAT
stupid qi pao . CANT FIT INTO ME .
well im really getting fat . OHHHH MY GOODNESS .
X_____________X
tomo gonna go bugis to change . zzz .
well anyone wanna accompany me ?
if u do call me . HAHA .

alright back to topic .
den went to chong pang support baboii
cindy sharon and shan shan . HAHA
you guys did really great !
congrats to baboii and shan shan .
others ! dont be sad hookay !
cos there's always another time .
treat it as a stepping stone to the another goal !
HAHA .
jiayou okay guys !

anyway . ~_~ no bus back to my hse . OHH ):
well didnt want to waste much money .. THUS .
wanted jus to spend 4 bucks on it .

here comes e first taxi ....
uncle .. can i pay u 4 bucks to go to hougang ? (chinese)
ok ok . huh ?
-.-" uncle .. can i pay u 4 bucks to go to hougang ? (english)
no no .
okay . sorry . thanks .

2nd taxi . woots .
same ting i said .
erm . abit ...
okok nvm . thankss .
*piak . close door*
went to e pavement again . .
well den he show signs which tell me get on to the car .
HAHA . GOT IT <3
he told me that his radio was lyk shut off .
when i close the door , the radio came back . HAHA
mayb that's why he ask me back uh .
cos no radio he'll fall asleep .

MR BEN SAYS IM BLESSED . YESS IM :DDD

well kind of talk in the journey back . hahaha .
say what nowadays the singers are all good looking ..
but the 星光班 de can really sing well . hahahaha .
yesssssss .
and he's really a thoughtful taxi driver eh .
play english FM because to allow diff racial listen .
hahaha . lyk u noe? he can jolly well jus listen to chinese ..
but he didnt ! kind guy (: yess .
working for his daughter ! omg . so proud of him !
haha as in u noe . there are so much hardworking fathers around .
yes yes . thanks dad .
BUT U DIDNT GIVE ME MONEY . HAHA .
im jus :X nagging okayokay .

oh yes . i jus remembered again .
form teacher told me that the cleaners are really working hard.
yes yes .
and some ungrateful brats went to play with the fire extinguisher .. -.-
and poor cleaners gotta clean it up .
ITS LYK POISONOUS ?
THE 70 year old cleaner GOTTA LYK cough cough cough TO
CLEAN THE THING UP .
seriously do u guys have the simple integrity anot .
mayb u tink its fun .
BUT CAN U THINK OF E CONSEQUENCES ?
zzz .
and yes . i'll start to sweep my classroom floor if i have the time ..
yes . shall help . HAHA . and i'll feel happy :D
i even thought of buying food for the cleaner -.-
ok . drag to far . LOL .
and . yes . i so feel like scolding at the people who dont clean up their plates .

my teacher told me once that she talked with one of e cleaner which is
positioned at the canteen .
its lyk . he need to clean very quickly to allow the upper sec eat .
because its after lower sec recess .
my teacher asked him to like . if its a bit dirty its okay de .
just let them absorb the dust .
YES . but u noe what the uncle said ?
cannot la . they will fall sick de .
its lyk ...............
SO TOUCHING . OMG .
they're lyk our parents talking care of us in sch can !
and some stupid people lyk to be lazy and leave their stupid plates
there for the cleaner TO CLEAN .
WTH WTH WTH .
if im wearing the prefect badge . I'LL REALLY .
SCOLD SCOLD SCOLD ! UGGHHH .

seriously . i wan to say thankyou to the cleaners .
well i always did but . still lack of something .
mayb shall buy something for them when i leave school .
haha . OH YEAH . mayb next year chinese new year buy them something to eat (:
yessss .
i shall do it ! ^^V

~_~ tomo after tuition still needa go to bugis .
shytt .

-mireen is feeling . .. . moody .

No comments: