Friday, August 08, 2008

woots .
today sch celebration for national day .
god , this is boring . lol .
but at least i get to go back early ! ^^V

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MEI HAO & KENNETH !
haha . YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS .

went back and summarised 3 chaps of chemistry .
HAHA . wonderful . but i took only lyk =.=
1 hr - 1 1/2 hr ?
so . afterall .. i can do more .
but yeah (:

went to sin yee's birthday party haha .
OH YAH .
HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY (:
well all the guest were gals .
yes.. lol .
once i went there is lyk .
eat sushi liao ><
omg . lol ..
of course there are other food as well la ~
got sugar donuts (its nt bad okay !)
choco fondue (after the games)
with lots of erm erm . fruits and marshmallows for taste
and hmm .. OH her cake . (:
ITS REALLY CUTE ! (i mean the cake!)
oh god oh god .
yesss .

hmm .
there are games too :D
the treasure hunt . LOL .
i won the game =.= LOLOL .
u noe why ?
cos i was observant HAHA . (sorry for being arrogant)
LOL .
cos dear birthday gal was standing ard me ..
and yeah ?
some how i guess that its near me ..
and i notice the ''TREASURE BOX"
LOL .
funny beh . xD
of course .. kind mireen share e chocos with everyone .
but ==. no one seems to lyk coin chocolates uh . lol .
anyway i lyk the box . xD

after that watch tv ~ play some games ,
den play truth or dare .
haha .
it was really FUNNY . LOL
cos ah ~
first thing .
the dare thing .
lol . =.=
rachel went to put the cake in her NOSE AND SHE ATE IT . OMG
disgusted . and FUNNY . LOL .
2nd..
angelina ==.
drank fruitpunch w/ chocolate fondue -.-"
and chandhini went to ate the cupcake w/ flour ~_~
lol .
the funny part is .
sinyee wanted to change the way of choosing truth or dare
by drawing lots (small pieces of paper rolled up in a cup)
and .
she wrote truth and false .
k la its a bit lame but . HAHA LOL .
and another thing..
when its my turn ..
i took it by erm erm .
lyk u noe . u go those temple and shake the cup
and the lots come out ? lol .
and . when its hayley's turn..
she say i want to copy mireen .
and she shook ..
u noe what happened?
EVERYTHING DROPPED ONTO THE FLOOR .
LOL
i mean . mayb when u read is nt funny by u need to
experience then u noe the hueeling . LOL .
yeahhh .
after that.. ard 9 went home
and i took the birthdaycake (cupcake) home (:

when i went home . lol .
i saw my "god bro"
LOL .
damn cute can.
they were cycling la .
and -.- say hiong chio bu .
den herman was lyk ..
she older den u hiong what hiong . LOL
kendrick say also can hiong de ma . LOL
omg cute ! LOL .
well ~ my gan di's are the cutest ! xD
and stupid gary .. (saw him at the lift)
say what make my makeup less ..
if nt lyk see "" -.- irritating can ..
somemore tickle me .
although i tickle him first . -.-
but he irritate me first de beh ~ ha suan le ~


hmm . tomo got tuition from 12-2 ..
what shld i do after 2 ?
good question .. x.x
mayb i'll jus come back home bah (:
but . well nvm (:

AWAITS FOR TOMO DANCE CLASS !!!!

this few days .. DAMN BORING . x.x
yess . boredddd .
oh yeah .
haha ! saw some not bad guys on wed tuition HAHA .
k la i hua chi can . but im really bored dao lyk that ma ~
~__________~
and omg .. hmm . nvm (:
jia you mireen !
WORK HARD !

-pics will be uploaded few days later :D

`haf i ?...

No comments: