Monday, September 01, 2008

its been a long time since i updated eh . haha .

on thurs .. hmm .
finally end of 1st week of prelim !
wheeee !
went back and made cookies for my teachers .
oh god =.= so tired la .

then friday ..
omg . the hsm gal sang -.- ( a prefect who's rude-.-)
at first not bad ..
den realised -.- so many nose sound .. lol ..
well . at least she tried .
i didnt even dare -.-
cause i scare ppl boo .. lol . (:
well . nvm nvm .
i shall be alumni den do it next year !

hmm . sat ..
what did i do ~ ~
ohohoh ..
went to vocal lesson @ LWSSOM
hmm . quite short . and somehow .
not entertainin -.-"
well its okay..
after that me khim leon nicholas and vivian
went to far east walkwalk haha .
and rained -.-
den went to wisma
after that went to ms for rehearsal on monday for dance :D
yesss .
so tired uh ..


SUNDAY..
well morning . kind of feeling sick ..
mayb due to the stress or too tiring bah (:
but still need to go to tuition .
after that -.- more sick ..
went back to take panadol..
37 degree.
phew no fever yet . ..
rest haha .
den went to ms .. feeling better ^^V
wooo ~
yeap ..
well .. feeling stress this 2 days ..
cause chris was rather strict with us . x.x
and well . nvm =.=
tolerate and compromise.

today ! monday .
woke up @ 6 =.=
went to suntec and hmm ..
rehearse abit ..
seems so short and not real =.=
yeah ?
and time pass very fast . lol .
well after that went to eat with MS peeps..
but i regretted eating cos its lyk 5.50 for a chicken chop -.-
but if i buy kfc still got drink and its lyk 4.30 only.. lol .
yeahhhh.

going to support chris tonight.
GOODLUCK !
dance rehearsal again ..

No comments: