Thursday, October 30, 2008


shall end with a pic! ^^


OH FUKKKK.
im super sure that my maths..
paper 2 is scoring 83/100
-.- well that doesnt mean a A1.
if everyone score ard there.
means. ahahahhaa.. you know -.-
wtf im stupid till...
k la mayb im not that clear this morning
THE EASIEST QN.
LAST QN.
i GO STUPIDLY PUT 36.
forgot to minus off =.=
ROARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR.
well..
no use to look back nowww. YES.
got to move forward!
JIAYOUUU.

somehow im slacking today. LOL.
seriously is tired de lor.
working for consecutive dayysss!
roar.
miss my frensss.
x.x
i wan FREEEEDOMMMM.

well....
awaiting for the day to become a star..
AND the day that i shall meet my prince charminggg.
AHAHAHHA :D
woooohoooooooo!
gambattteeeee! (:

Friday, October 24, 2008

HAHA.
today maths paper..
do ablee~
but with a few diff ones..
dare not say i'll get 76/80...
but well ~_~
LOL.
HOPE SOOO :X
hahahaaa. good luck mee!
im still worried for my englishh.
gotta work hard for my historyyy!
JIAYOUUU!

went for teenage photoshoot todayyy.
hahahaaa.
omg the makeup artist..
woohoooo! LOL
anywayy...
had funn dereee!

LOL..mireennnnn is bad ;x take for funn LOL

EUGENE AND MEE!

baboii&me



mee and daniel.......!


oh yeahh.
sweet korkor bought me a
small cake jus now.
omg la..
first time guy give me
surprisee stuff.
IM TOUCHED. LOL!
paisehh.. im super easy happy or rather touched..
-.- i forgot the spelling for hong liao..
alright im very easy to hong de. LOL.
well.
THANKSSS!
-superlongtime no one treat me so good le ;x
LOL.






Tuesday, October 21, 2008

shit shit shit.
i scare my english fail =/
firstly,
my paper1..
the report i forgot to write
how the students will go to the shopping mall -.-

secondly..
i fear that my compre will fail too -.-
my manipulated and climax is definitely wrong
shyt shyt shyt.
that's for the vocab ..

at least i got vibrant correct i guess =.=
hope I PASS.
i jus want a passss!

i must work hardd!
jiayouu me!

Monday, October 20, 2008

HAHA.
finally chem overrr!
cant tear away my notes ):
I STILL GOT PAPER1 .
lol.

quite easyy :D
well tomorrow i've got english paper..
pray hard that it will come out super easyy!
and composition i'll have super little
errors :D
jiayouu mee!

and i went for the audition yesterdayy.
hahaa.
camwhored there..
shall upload more pics later..
i came to see smth onlyy HAHA :D
cheerrs!




Friday, October 17, 2008

wtf mans.
everyone is lyk chang suaying me.
oh fk off man.
stop saying i'll fail or whatever.
if u wan to fail jolly well fail on ur own.
jus shut up and get lost. -.-



chem is a disaster for me
TODAY.
-.- well physic i guess.
woooo. shld be pass ;D

-.- chiongg ahhh!

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

=.=
shyt.....
)):

forget it ):
what is done is doneee -.-"


anywayy.
things arent going good for mee -.-
woke up with a swollen eye..
yeahh ? follow by a running nosee...

im lyk still slacking OH NO.
SLAPS MYSELF*
SHIT.
one more dayyy!

Thursday, October 09, 2008

for once, im gotta break my
promise to blogg -.-


OMGOMGOMG.
guess what i haf jus saw?
MY -.-
初恋情人的friendster!!
OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG.
this is bloody hell -.-

obviously, he didnt change much
that's why i could make sure that
he's that person..
i couldnt believe my eyes man !
friendster haf such a use. LOL

well. i can say for sure nw..
even if i meet him or something
he cant recognise me -.-
and im sure that i wont lyk him LOL.
not that he's not handsome okayy.
jus that o.o he looks -.- jus lyk a
small BOYYY . LOL
alrightt.

done with my post.
studying in a frenzy way..
no laa jus mai dou ku du . LOL .
6 more days !
TO HORRORRR .

Monday, October 06, 2008

woooohoooooo !
surprisingly, my blog
readers rate increased o.O!
from normally 200-300
this weekkkk !
I GOT 500000000
haha NOO la.
500+ hahahaha!

kaes im lamee.
MUG HARD ME
LEFT WITH 9 DAYS.

and woooo i didnt noe that
im evilllllllllllllllllllll. HAHA
EVILISM <3
and omgg.
im UGLY O_O!
HAHAAAA .

Sunday, October 05, 2008

photooos (:

@MAC

mingyang's SUPERCOOL invention


wooooots . thank me for this pic!
& shaun is irritating when im taking
this PIC, ROAR


POPEEYEEEEE CHICKEN.
are u temptedd?

does it enhances ur temptationn? HAHA

-.- bloody bruise on my pig's leg.. LOL
in real life is even redder -.-"

MIREEN & KMY!


erm.. e dance video i still
have khim xavier and joyce's
i'll upload a bit later (:
finally dance exam over..
fully focusing on my exams now..
will be updating my blog
lessseerrrr . (:
FOCUS.
YES. i need to focus !

well very disaapointed yesterday =/
didnt did well as i thought..
): ): ): ):
only got a2 .....
6th/7th =/
so saddeningg =/
i got lyk 87 marks in basic class..
drop by 15+ marks siah =/
well i tink is because of my choreo i guess =/
saddddddddddddddddddddd.
ps uh mr kmy..
i jus remembered kept -.- well u noe
LOL . SORRY. i forgot -.-

before that mugged with mr mingyangg
that no balls guy LOL
duhh . ;x if u wan to noe why ask me
HAHA
ate popeyee at T3..
well its NICE. esp bread.
LOL seems weird uh. supposed to be
the chicken nice.. but i prefer bread ;x
as in i nvr eat before that kind of bread.
hohohooo. yeapp but chicken is nicee too!


starting from today maths intensive tuition
every wed and sat ..
WOOHOOOO ~

my dancee - buttons
pls commentt ! i wan to noe where i didnt did well =/



choreographyyy

Friday, October 03, 2008

goshh.
dont understand why im sad now.
grr.
jus came back from nightclass.
intensive night class trainin.
woots. bumped into xuan jus nw @ NTUC.
its lyk e first time? when i live at hougang
so longg till now. lol.

anywayy. mayb im stressed abt o's?
or dance test tomo..
i've got no mood to plan for e dance noww.
godd. -.- i dont wanna fail
and I CANT.
godddd pls helppp mee !

for the sake of doing it,
im gonna fill my time w/ the quiz
that vivian had asked me to do (:


START OF QUIZ**

01. What have you been doing recently?
muggingg? watching lesser teevee.

02. Do you ever turn your cell phone off?
hmm. yeahh. during exams (:
and the infrared rays arent that good for our bodyy!

03. What happened at 10.00am today?
having maths lesson instead of having chinese..
almost bored to death due to the -.-....

04. When did you last cry?
last few weeks o.o

05. Believe in fate/destiny?
mayb yes.. mayb noo..
mayb things are being arranged for you..
but you need to fix it out urself (:

06. What do you want in your life right now?
getting 7 marks for o levell !
lots of moneyy/ job opportunities.
become a superstarr ~

07. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains, or just put up your hood?
depend on the amt of rainn (:

08. What's your favourite thing to have on your bed?
bloster!

09. What bottom are you wearing now?
o.o shorts?

10. What's the nicest text in your inbox say?
hmm.. can i put 2? HAHA

DANIEL- (-_-") 1min . I will say 在给我两分钟让我把记忆结成冰

KHIM- Sometimes its hard.. so hard that you don't know what is what.. and feeling so much like giving up.. but do remember.. no matter how hard.. how tiring.. i'm here.. im'here.. i'm always here.. (:(:(:

11. Do you tend to make a relationship complicated?
nooooo! i like it to be simple and sweet..

12. Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone?
no o.O

13. What was the last movie you caught?
dont remember -.-
longg agoo. nim's island or congkak? o.O

14. What are you proud of?
my familyy. being able to dance and singg !

15. What does the oldest text message in your inbox say?
Ben- Yo. You reach home le ma?
lolol. super longg agoo. lazy delete (:

16. What was the last song you sang out loud?
sunnydayy. by coco lee wen

17. Do you have any nicknames?
yess..

18. What does your last received text message say?
Noo!hahah,uh.chemm and geogg,youu? - minggyangg ! ^^

19. What time did you go to bed last night?
ard 12 i guess...

20. Are you currently happy?
no ):

21. Who gives you best advice?
hmm.. shiminn (:

22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
noo. but weird qn this is o.o

23. Who did you talk on phone last night?
baboii.. for ard a min onlyy

24. Is anything bugging you right now?
yess.. o level and dance examm..

25. What/who was the last thing/person to make you laugh?
bengg hongg?

26. Do you wear toe socks?
no

27. Who was the last person you missed a call from?
KMY

28. Have you ever had your heartbroken?
yeah

29. What annoys you most in a person?
arrogant.. irritating.. super proud ppl. and badmouth ppl as in serious kind (:

30. Do you have a crush on anyone?
i doubt so.

31. Have you ever done cocaine?
no.

32. What is the colour of your room?
pink!

33. Would you kill someone you hate for a billion dollar?
of course, its someone i hatee.. provided i dont go into jail (:
but.. im nt suree (:

34. Do you believe in the saying of : talk is cheap?
no? talk is FOC.

35. Who was the last person to lie in your bed?
grandmaa

36. Who was the last person to hug you?
ermm. i tink is jack -.-" during teenage icon..

37. Did anyone see the last person you kissed?
everyonee?

38. Do you have a life?
of course, if nt y m i doing here.
haha kk. yes, definitelyy

39. Have you ever think someone died, when they really didnt die?
not really i guess....

40. What is the reason behind your profile song?
i lovee it (:
somehow it suits what im feelingg now..

41. Who was the last person you saw in your dream?
dont really remember -.-
i have dreams all the time.. but -.- rarely one that i really remember..
the most recent one that i remember
is beating up a ahlian. LOL :X. for more info u can ask me ;D

42. Last time you smiled?
like hours ago..

43. Have you changed this year?
yess..

44. What are you listening right now?
waitingg for youu..... saddddd =/

45. Are you talking to someone when you doing this?
chatting on msn (: yeah?

46. Do you walk with your eyes open or closed?
open.. if nt sure fall one rightt.. but sometimes close
to be funny. HAHA

47. Is there a quote you live by?
笑一笑,没什么事情大不了的!
不要轻言放弃,否则对不起自己!

48. Do you want someone you cannot have?
yess...............

49. Have you ever played an instrument?
yess.. recorder.. piano.. guitar..

50. What was the worst idea you've had in this week?
watching teevee -.-

51. What are you doing last night at 11pm?
mugging for SS.

52. Are you happy with your love life right now?
noo. i got no one to lovee. hahaa. but i love my dears <3

53. What song best describe your love life?
waiting for youu HAHA.

54. Does the person know that you like him/her?
noo? o.o

55. Who always make you laugh?
BEN. but he's in armyy.
actually everyonee lurr (:

56. Do you speak other language other than English?
yeah. chi&jap.

57. Favourite website(s)?
myblogg. friendster..

58. What's your middle name?
meihui

59. What are you doing tomorrow?
go changi airport to mug with kmy..
having dance exam tomo.. ):

60. What do you think you are like?
lazy but can be serious at time personn.. a bit of hyperactive at times.. but can be emotional too. hmm. caringg&thoughtful GF. but no one want me HAHA.

61. Who will you choose to die with?
no one.. i die can le.. why pull ppl to die with me?
hmm. but if everyone die at the same time, my mum (:
hwever, i can sacrifice myself for her..

62. Where have you been today?
sch home hougangpoint..

63. What game do you play often?
audition.. maplesea?

64. Who are you missing right now?
my mummy.. grandma..

65. If you have to choose between friend and love, who will you choose?
friend..
love may be sweet; but it may not be everlastingg..

66. What are you doing right now?
quiz? and chatting on msn.. listening to songg.

67. Which primary school are you from?
yiochukang primaryschool.

68. Name 3 colours that you like.
PINK PURPLE BLACK.

69. What emotion you like to show?
like.. happy (: to make everyone to smile too haha.

70. What is your life to you?
trying out everything i couldd..
enjoyy !

71. If you have something troubling you, what will you do?
self reflection.. confront the problem..

72. Who did you last chat in msn today?
im still chatting o.o
mingyang.. xinni.. wenda.. teckyee.. yao zhong..

73. Who do you admire most?
S.H.E.. they are lyk so popularr .. (:
MSchia.. she's such a good teacher!

74. Which month are you born in?
January.

75. How are you feeling right now?
boredd;negative;stressed;tired

76. What is the time now?
1137pm

77. What kind of person do u think the one who tagged you is?
friendly.. caring ppl (:
not to say those who abuse la. -.-

78.What colour did you use to dye hair?
i didnt dye my hair before lurr.

79. Why are you doing this test?
cause im feeling down and i have got no mood to
choreograph my dance -.-

80. What do you do when you're moody?
keep quiet.. listen to music.. cry outt(better if
there is a fren to lend a shoulder but currently none did)

81. At which age you wish to get married?
before 30..

82. Who is more important to you?
my motherr.. family and dears..

83. If today is the last day of your life, what will you do?
hugg my beloved ones.. confess to the guy
who i taken liking to.. enjoy cakes! HAHA

84. Who is the person you trust the most?
my mummy.. mayb some friends..

85. Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after a rain?
yess.

86. If you have a dream come true, what would it be?
be a famous superstar that everyone will constantly like!

87. What is your goal for this year?
get 9 points for my o's !

88. Do you believe in eternity love?
mayb yes.. mayb no..

89. What feeling do you love most?
being loved and loving ppl ! happy ! excitement..

90. Do you really think its Global Warming now?
yeahh. from the start of this year.. =.=

91.What feeling do you hate the most?
nagged at.. disliked.. hatred.. bitchy ppl.. irritated..
boredom.. stressed !

92. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?
yes, only to those who cherished mine..

93. Do you believe in God?
depends? (:

94. Who cares for you most?
my motherr (: without thinkingg haha..

95. What do you think is the most important thing in your life?
my motherr. LOVE. clothes? LOL. goals.

96. What will you bring when you fight?
prime minister ! LOL

97. What have you done regretted doing in your whole life?
having boyfriends.. LOL .
believing in someone who's u noe.. lol .
say loudly to my mum ): im sorry!

98. What would you feel if no one no longer cares for you?
helpless and hopeless? mayb i'll kill myself (same as vivian)
no more reasons to live -.-

99. What if your boyfriend/girlfriend two-timed you?
slap him.. make sure his reputation dies !

100. HOW DO U FEEL NOW?
restless.. still negativee.. (finally finish it!)

Pass this quiz to 10 persons that you wished to know how they feel about you pass to people that have blog only

1)khimm (incase u didnt see vivian's blogg)
2)leonn
3)KMY
4)alton
5)nicholas
6)cindyy
7)shiminn after ur o's
8)amandaa
9)xinni
10)jasminee

Who is no.6 having relationship with?
` I guess none.

Is no.9 a male or female?
` female.

If no.7 and 10 are together, will it be a good thing?
` NOOO WAY! o.O superb wrongg

What is no.2 studying about?
` aerospacee !

When was the last time you had a chat with no.3?
` nott longg agoo (:

What kind of music band does no.8 like?
` hmm im nt suree ):

Does no.1 have any siblings?
` yes.

Will you woo no.3?
` hahahh , NOOO! i dont woo ppl ;D
unless a superb prince charmingg !

How about no.7?
she's already MINE. LOL

Is no.4 single?
` im nt sure really.

What is the surname of no.5?
` sorry no idea ~_~

What’s the hobby of no.10?
` hmm.. singingg ! ;D mayb dancing too ..

**END OF QUIZ**