Monday, April 27, 2009

RANDOMNESS.

omgomg, i just watched the

ping pang yuan.
HE SHENG WU IS SO
COOL MAN.
i mean he's kind of attracting me. why?

1.HIS passion for table tennis.
trying his very best for it, practicing even
though he may not have the appropriate
equipments. that's what i call preserverance!

2.HIS love for someone.
i can see that he's very loyal person as in in that
character,not real life. (: Some more, he speaks
the truth everytime and its kind of sweet ;D

because of that show, im going to
work very hard for my DANCE!


and.. updates..
a lot of random things popped
up on monday :D


first : i finally shoot in my
FIRST BALL in POOL. LOL.


second: a random bus uncle was like,
telling off a indian guy from tp, saying he
cannot use the student concession,
because it only deducts 44 cent.
and funny thing is, he was like explaining to me?
LOL. so in some ways, i helped him to
tell the indian guy what he meant. yeapp :D


third: dentist, i HATE YOU.
BLOODY PAIN washing my tooth.
damn i am going to buy listerine and
floss and etc etc ! UGH. never going
to go through THAT process ANYMORE.

TUES- F&B lesson.

oh my god mans, we watched the supersize me.
the man must be damn bloody mad.
stuffing himself with loads of food?!
i mean its bad for his liver, even though he
get money or whatever. so what if you have a lot
of money but you dont get to spend them?

anyway from what it showed, americans are
suing the fastfood resturant like macdonalds.
WHY? its because it causes obesity.
FUNNY? yes.
i mean, its like you have your own choices you know,
you can choose NOT to eat, YET u did.
after eating it, you still want to complain?
isn't it contradicting mans?

wellwell, its okay its just a movie.

and, im really stupid enough not to
bring my medication to school . ugh.
and i specially ate breakfast for it.

anyway. i realised, i need to be more firm
in what i do. yes.
and if you realise, i actually changed my style
of blogging (:


p.s.:im a girl, i need someone to rely on..

Sunday, April 26, 2009

UGH. unlucky days?
or im simply SOTONG.

seriously. either i am sotong.
or im really unlucky...
i took the wrong side of train on thurs.
when i wanted to go to bukitbatok
for the dance class. damn! lucky its
only one stop -.-" i was shocked.
cos i am not someone who's 路痴。

2nd. i actually lost jason laoshi's
guitar pick on the day he gave me.
UGH. damn stupid me. )):

3rd. when i wanted to cook maggie mee.
i actually placed the egg beside the maggie
mee, then when i took away the maggie mee,
the egg rolled down and. *PIAK.
UGH.

4th. i alr bought my concession already
and i forgot to bring my card out.
i used the secondary one instead.
STUPID RIGHT?!

5th. on saturday. i actually kicked the
erm air freshner or smth at haidie...
and yeap it poured out . UGH. u can see
the evidence at bottom of the page (:

there're more but i forgotten alr.
anyways. updates of photo.


CR-after attending the body posture's
lesson yet he's sitting inappropriately. lol


SEE. the uncle. wanna take
my picture but too bad, mir's
camera is faster :D
but he's not taking la . LOL! i think :D


the typhoon night .
SEE. the thing (ugh i forgot the name)
some tractor or something .
moved to the block there. omg like
so so so dangerous!


SHANSHAN birthday party celebration
on 17/4 :D
dear. u have same birthdate as her!


i see this scenery everyday.
why? its because this is
the bus stop that i have to change bus.
PRETTY BEAUTIFUL RIGHT :D


last friday we went to popeye
i mean my class h10! :D

ME&DAWN <3


i was bored till i played a prank
on my friend . LOL. it actually wrote
i am tortoise (idea gave by dawn LOL)



ME.DAWN.ENHUI


evidence of me, being
unlucky / sotong!



p.s. its over but why?
it seems that.. i dont know.

Friday, April 24, 2009

TIRING DAYS.

This week was a hectic week for me.
School , Very Singer , Dance classes ..
Suffocating me , filling up the blanks
in my mind and life. But, yeap i enjoyed.

I am not complaining alrights. Just..
ranting? (: yeap. oh and i got to know
a guy from FSA's dance class. hahaha.
i wont pay money for the video ;x
he's called shawn btw (: yeapppp.
hohoho. anyway, the weird thing is,
i dont feel tired. or maybe im , but
subconsciously? not consciously anyway.
i felt kind of blank or rather giddy
today. well perhaps, its the result of
over-working out?

anyway, some of the lecturers actually
-.- is uber lousy.
BLOODY HELL, lecturer are actually
using singlish in class, can u even
BELEVE IT? omg .
all the "ah" "lah" "die die la", i guess,
u wont believe it. yess.
i actually laughed in the lecture hall.

anyway my ccas will be like damn lots,
which is good so that my attention
will be diverted. :D
CCAS: TP Student Union
TP Dance Ensemble
TP Music Vox
TP Ambassoders. (spelling error, o whatever)
yeap. Totally, all are my types . but not
really the ambassoder one, i just wanted
to play ;x HAHA.

oh wells , update till here.
from now on i guess i'll be blogging more
formal a bit? to improve my english.
YES. :D

-yeap, i am doing it! xD

Thursday, April 23, 2009

我想要想过去道别……却还少一点坚决。
oh wells. :D
look forward to future! xD
aja aja hwaiting.






bloody hell, today lecture was bloody
boring. but it's alright, because the
teacher brought entertainment to me.
SHE SPEAKS IN SINGLISH.
AH LA VERI DIE DIE. LOL!

and i've decided to join dance ;D and
student union ;DDD
maybe table tennis? i am not sure ^^

order of today: look forward.

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

alrights up here to remind myself what i did again :D

saturday-
slept at 730-1130
im like so wonderful, slept only for 4 hrs.
i count myself as strong HIAHIAHIA.
but i was pretty tired =.=
i accompanied betty to orchard, then i
went for my vocal lesson with HuanJie laoshi :D

after tat, went to fish and co with my
dear vs 2 class ppl ;D
ENJOYED . HAHA.

sunday-
again. woke up at 730 .
had to go ob for lesson. it was quite
interested actually ;D yeap !
and after lesson .. we went to mac .. yeap !
den i went home to do some stuff and
yeap off to regina hse. ;D

and after that i lied to her that i haf to go
somewhere to meet my friend . PS AH,
milo i used ur name LOL! yeap . and
stupid cr actually lied to me -.- even though
i dont really believe him still, we went to get
the tiramisu cake ;D which i ate from young :D
wooohoooo. den went back.. and uncle kelvin camee..
den aiya alot ppl . im lazy to list out.
my gf came too yeapp .

den mahjong again . LOL .
4 kas - me, cr , louis , alex.
and bloody cr won. RAWR . LOL .
i lost 3 bucks plus ;D
poor louis , lost 10 bucks .
AHAHAHAHAHAHHA :D
den we went back . hohohohoho.
i bet regina was uber touched.
xD SHUANG RIGHT. LOL .

monday- YAY NO SCHOOL.
as i have no tutorial lessons except for
commskill for the first week.
yeap. and i played mahjong with my grandma
and mum . damn lor . LOL .
lost 10 bucks in ten mins time.
anyway. after that i went to ob. yeap.

tuesday- which is today ,
went sch early to eat lunch with h10 and
celebrated felicia's birthday .
HAPPY BIRTHDAY DEAR :DD
yeap.
after tat went for tutorial .
-.- which was bloody hell BORING.
hw m i going to tahan........
ugh. anyway i slept at the bus la,
luckily didnt missed the stop . ROFLOL.

UGH. tired.
headaches. i guess im getting sick soon.
like cr . HAHAHAHA :D

Saturday, April 18, 2009

this few days damn bad luck.
shall tell you all why later on.

wednesday-
went out to find betty and jason sir.
i bet sh must be laughing at my specs.
yeap . LOL . without makeup somemore.
well well . thanks jason sir for saying
I LOOK OK WITHOUT MAKEUP.
(: he's a super nice teacher. hiahiahia.

and we got bitten by mosquito at the smu.
anyway . i learned new chords .
thanks a hundred to jason sir ! ^^

thursday-
ORIENTATION.
woke up like 7 in the morning
which meant that i only slept for 5 - 6 hrs.
woahh , record breaking soon.
i'll try not to sleep sometime soon too.
i mean when i need it, not purposely one (:
yeap. went to sch.

starting- talking session crap -.-
middle - cheers , get to know classmates (wasn;t that bad)
ending- mass dance.
( sweat like HELL. i mean REAL HELL)

"PHUASHIMIN, dont jealous , cos i see handsome guys LOL"

TODAY ( friday) -
ORIENTATION EARLY IN THE MORNING.
again 4-6 hrs of sleep. not really sure . (:
yeapp. and went to school..
-talking session =.=
-session with care person. (wasn't that bad)
1. got my timetable
2.get to know that yay, first week no tutorial ;D
> meant that monday no sch. muahahhaha !
3.some events are coming up for fund raising (:
4.copyright stuff - not more than 10%
5. etc etcs .
-lunch.
-mass dance competition, cheer.
-bedok reservoir dragon boat racing. (:

after that, went to oldschool
woohooo, ryan simply rocks la.
i was feeling actually moody.
but he totally cheered me up LOL.
:D shall join his class for sure in tp ;D

after that went ktv.
thanks calvina lots for the treat ;D
HIAHIAHIA.
and yeap.
i am going to -.- mahjong now.
SEE YOU GUYS. *RUNS OFF.
HAHA. photos again, :D

-FOOD. (to tempt someone LIKE. yelun HAHA)
ice creammmm.

ice creammmsss.

see. 精光光。
haha its actually because -.-
i forgotten to take in the start. YES.


promised- MY NAILS . xD


the day where xueling laoshi
scold us . and betty turned paranoid.
she's so cute lor. im mesmerised by her . LOL



GROUP PIC WITH XIAOKE &XUEGAO laoshi ;D


MIR&XIAOKE.LAOSHI<3

lastly,
SHINee <3

Thursday, April 16, 2009

my horoscope says..
You should continue to take a 'keep it to yourself'
attitude now. Don't over-share.

woah , quite true.
that's what i felt too (:
time to stay hidden.

你很寂寞吧,
虽然你表面上很开朗,
但是我知道你不是……

我在想,到底哪一天有
人会对我这么说呢?

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

SHASHIN.

mondayyy- VS-wuchadianchangxingge photos.

first group to perform ;D

MIR&REG


CAPS GROUP. vs2 group c ;D


STYLE. ;x

CR.REG.MIR

MIR.BETTY

BETTY.REG

SCANDALS. ;x

BETTY.TER

CR.REG

SISTA.

BRUDDERS. ;D

TER . REG . ( i bet ter felt like a superstar ;x)

TER . MIR

MEE :D

ME&SHUTING

ME&LOUIS.
retarded smile lo ;x LOL

SISTERS. xD

VS2 ! <3

Tuesday, April 14, 2009

:D here to update my blogg.

sundayy !
-.- im surprised by myself.
i can actually sleep only 4 and a half hr.
WOOOHOOOOOO.
woke up and went to ter house for practice.
yeap . thought that it wasn't that bad ;D
then we went to far east to shop,
and for regina dear's dress .
seriously, i dont think that the dress
worth that much . UGH . she got cheated.
anyway . after that we went to
just acia there for dinner with cr. :D
seriously, the price is okay . hahaha ;D yeap !


mondayy-
hmmm.
forgotten what i did.
OH YAH . talk with xueling laoshi 2nd time.
-.- so scary la, i mean im the first one to
get the 2nd time . i thought she was going to
scold me or something, but luckily she didn't haha.
yeap. i find her words very enriching . she's
seriously a very good teacher. :D
after that i went to ob .
and mr julio said i look like a ghost without make up
\@#$%^&*()_ !
AHHH. NO I DONT LOOK LIKE A GHOST.
SOBS*.
anywayyy.
wooohooo mr spiderman said i look like a doll.
chao shuang de. spiderman we really click la. LOL~
anywayy .
JJ sat behind me. chao shuang de. LOL.
and he smiled to me couple of times too.
(cos i smile to him la) :D
and yeap , i thought our group was not bad . HAHA.

after that we went supper with vs2 ! :D
and jason laoshi joined us, followed by cr and julio
oh and xueling laoshi too ;D
hiahiahiahia. after that we went back

fulfilling weeks uh.
but sch is starting.
im in the position where by
its kind of bored to stay at home.
and feeling wooah, sch is starting.
but i dont feel like doing work . LOL .

- todayyy.
went out with mr christopher.
HAHA. i laughed all the way thru out.
:D THANKS A LOT HIAKHIAKHIAK
and please. i remember ur birthday okay ;x

HAD FUN TODAY.
totally high* nw hiahiahia.

Monday, April 13, 2009

HUOTOS. :D SHASHINdes.

toldya i did my nails. nice right ;x
shall upload more from my phone soon ^^

DEARS AT VS ;D

last tues.
when i was walking to bus stop
from chung cheng high.
god, the houses there are
bloody prettyyy!
told myself to work hard to live
in one of them someday. hohoho.

here comes another one.

-last friday CHC.
hongkong cafe @ ps ;D

SH.CHLOE.MIR.REG.CR

REG.MIR.CR

mir,alex,xueling laoshi!
group shoto 1 !

group shoto 2 !

ME.REG

ME. GWYN

2 pretty ladies. HAHAHA !