Thursday, May 14, 2009

HAPPENINGS

HAHA. finally i've got my laptopp!
its birthday shall be 12/5!
anyway on tues helped to sell cheesecakes
for the CCN thing and yeap we gained profit!

ANYWAY. after that i tried out the cheesecake
making at home and bloody hell,
I FAILED.
!@#W$E%^&*
IM SAD. lol .

WEDNESDAY-
hmm went to sch,
and bloody hell. i didnt noe that
61 took 2 hrs to reach bukitbatok.
DAMN SHIT. lol .
but oh wells, i slept on the bus for
quite long (: and i saw HORT PARK.
AND it looks super prettyyy!
feel like visiting it sometime...
and after that..
i got my first caramel FRAPPE!
:D:D shall post the pic soon alrights!
and i went fsa, luckily its nt dancing class
cause i wore skirt. =.= lol.

yay i may have job soon. not bad pay as well :D:D:D
THANK GOD.

AND TODAY-
sch was boring as usual and stressed..
finally done our project.
and i got to know that my dance was cancelled again =/
yuck! i ate a lot today damn.. cant burn fats. -.-
and oh yeah, went back home and got a haircut :D
woohooo.
not the ideal one but kay la, its the same old slide one.

AWAIT FOR MYZ NEW HAIRZ STYLEZ.
lol. and i DID MY CHEESE CAKE AGAIN.
hopefully it'll be okay!

-yeap im being squeezed.
cant someone just give me a definite answer?!

No comments: