Tuesday, May 19, 2009

SICK!

damn mans. i guess its my turn now.
SINUS INFECTION?
THROAT ULCER?
SORE THROAT?
i dont know . lol .
drinking herbal tea now.
damn i dont want to fall sick mans.
with loads of exams coming in soon.

updates-
SAT. okay what i did.. hmm OH.
i went for dance orientation at TP.
it was quite fun. i laughed a lot HAHA.
seeing jonas and harris playing blind fold musical chair LOL.

anyway, went to fsa dance after that. yeap.
and i ate double cheese burger
which means GAIN FAT!
UGH. nvm ~ and hmm ~ yeap i got to know
quite a number of friends once again (:
after that went to heeren to support alex
BUT HE WENT OFF. ugh!

after that we went to CR hse ( me reg cr )
to watch XMEN 1 ! woohooo!
i feel that xmen 2 is much a nicer movie LOL.

sunday- xu huan liang and wu jian feng laoshi's class.
after that went to heeren once again.
damn i didnt get in.. too much errors. =/
1. went in wrongly !
2. not clear!
3. went in wrongly at chorus !
4. my jia ying wasnt firm enough.

nvm. EXPERIENCE!

and i saw this at alton's blog. its kind of nice (:


-perhaps its just fate.

No comments: