Saturday, May 23, 2009

UPDATES/hueelings. xD
& photos!


yeap wed went for musical training again.
and i actually met shirley? o.O
lol. fate HAHAHAH!
anyway....
i had fever on wed. yeap.
damn scary when i went in the polyclinic.
everyone is like wearing mask inside?!
and i had to take temperature when i go in.
oh wells. fever. 37.5.
after that went up.. took again 37.7..
wonderful. jus for few minutes i can go up
by .2 degrees. HAHA. and i got 3 types of
medicine one for sore throat, fever and flu each.
yeapppp~

THURS.
due to F&B have been shifted to 4-6,
and the bloody teacher ended it late.
i was late for FSA. and guess hw much
i spent on the taxi fare?
BLOODY $19.20
equivalent to 6 meals CAN CAN CAN CAN!
heart painnnnn AHHHHH!
regrettedddd ~

anywayy...
its the same routine which we learned on
sat. so still okay uh. if its new one. DIE.
after tat went mac.
damn, im sick yet i eat mac.
FAT. OMG must diet!
anyway enjoyed there.
and we went home after thaat..
damn the medicine. made me drowsy!
lucky didnt fall dead on bus or i'll be dead. yeap.

FRIDAY- HAHA. had last lesson for street jazz..
which means my friday will be free once again!
woooooooooo~
and in some sense im really happy.
ASK ME WHY ASK ME WHY. LOL.
BECAUSE!
my teacher praised me. LOL.
he said someone who dance at the start shld dance
like me, cause i let out myself when i dance.
bad thing is no control =.=
same as what xiaoke laoshi said.
OMG i miss her!
and im quite sad that the dance lesson ended..
ryan is a really good teacher.
brought me joy and laughterrr.
HAHA.

anyway after that went to breadtalk to
yeap find my collegues.
and i saw WEI RU YUN SINGING DIE LIAN.
one of my FAV SONG. its nice but a bit errors. haha
after that came liang wen yin.
i was thinking if yelun was here. LOL.
she's kind of high when she came up.
not bad~

random thoughts again-
i dont dare to hope. and i dont want myself to start
believing again. yeap. studies are more important.
CHIONG AH. maybe after sem test i'll think about
it. but i've gotten a lot of white hairs can. LOL.


CHEESEZ CAKE. is lovee

thanks ah qiang for the drink just now HIAHIAHIAHIA.
so nice of him omg!

my medicine on wed.
wonderful, i took 4 and i recovered on
that precise day!

I ATE THIS ON SUNDAY.
is anyone tempted?
my myself is tempted cos its really nice! OMG


long time nvr put my own pic alr HAHA.


currently my clique in H10.

CHEESEZ CAKEE!

I MISS EM!


will be occupied with DANCE.
WOOHOOOOO!

*stay focus! & firm



oh yeah. let me erm clear some stuffs.
the quiz i did on facebook right.
one of the guys quality was full of surprises.
i dont mean like everyday give one flower.
but sometimes can say i love you once in a blue moon.
its sweet de loo. im very easily contented LOL.
if he fold anth for me i'll also be CONTENTED. LOL.
suddenly send me a i miss u also not bad ah. LOL.
that's why he must be caring :D
and the confession part.. it doesnt have to be a ring.
just a hmm object that i can keep. hahaha.
but its okay to go without. (:


actually i prefer guys to confess straight in the face.
why?
it shows that they're true or rather it is more formal.
in some sense la... but i understand why some guys chose
to confess in sms, they're afraid of rejection..
it can be very hurting at times. ):

THATS WHY, mireen will never confess. its
MY PRINCIPLE. :D

ah tomo i got vocals and concert..

REGINA JIAYOUUUU! <3>

No comments: