Tuesday, July 14, 2009

hmm alrights. UPDATES.

from monday - thursday.
i have been practicing in ocean butterflies
for my concert.. and wen cong laoshi said..
NO CHILLI AND FRIED FOOD.
fried food is OKAY but NO CHILLI?!
okay, this gonna hmm torture me. LOL.

and i spend ard 80 bucks on my costume.
NOTE. its only clothes ONLY.
yeapp.

and we celebrated bryan's birthday on thurs (last week)
will post up some pictures soon yeah? ;D

saturday wentt for hiphop in the morning at 9-1030?
then went to breadtalk work for 4 hrs from 12-4 ?
den went for huan jie laoshi lesson, homesweethome :D

sundayyyy- COSFEST @ DOWN TOWN EAST.
lol finally met the 3 siao char bors ;D
shit, test filming next week!
after that went to flyer den i realised they're
NT there alr, so went clarke quay waraku..
and there's 3 outlet there! omg. LOL.
den i ate my HOKKAIDO ICE CREAM.
supa dupa nice! :D wooots.
and after that, they went to BUNGEE JUMP :D

i shall praise them for their bravery.
and my first qn for facebook is.
do you tink i'll ever bungee jump? LOL.

mireen is dying her hair tomorrow!

and yes mireen, DIET.
8pm RULEEE.

No comments: